laser proof(s)

Turkish translation: lazer yazıcıdan alınan prova baskı

17:13 Jun 7, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Bir derginin reklam almak için hazırladığı fiyat sayfası
English term or phrase: laser proof(s)
supply HI RES PDF full colour (CMYK) document
supply colour cromalin/Iris proof copy for accuracy
colour accuracy cannot be guaranteed with laser proofs
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Turkish translation:lazer yazıcıdan alınan prova baskı
Explanation:
Matbaacılar "prova baskı" ifadesini kullanırlar...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
lazer prova.. Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lazer yazıcıdan alınan prova baskı
Recep Kurt
4lazer (yazıcı) baskı denemesi
Raffi Jamgocyan
3lazer baskı
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lazer baskı


Explanation:
Sanirim bu kullaniliyor.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lazer (yazıcı) baskı denemesi


Explanation:
color proof renk denemesi olarak geçiyor


    Reference: http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/laser-pr...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lazer yazıcıdan alınan prova baskı


Explanation:
Matbaacılar "prova baskı" ifadesini kullanırlar...


    Reference: http://www.matbaaegitim.com/baski-oncesi-genel/73-ofset-bask...
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
lazer prova.. Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search