telephoto lens

Turkish translation: telefoto objektif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telephoto lens
Turkish translation:telefoto objektif
Entered by: Seval Yılmaz Koşar

13:53 Aug 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
English term or phrase: telephoto lens
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Telephoto_lens
Seval Yılmaz Koşar
Turkey
telefoto objektif
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4telefoto objektif
Raffi Jamgocyan
3 +2tele objektif
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
telefoto objektif


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://goo.gl/BOSZyz
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selen Bozkurt Demiray
2 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Ali Rıza Yoltaş
22 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  zuhal BAKIR: tele foto lens de olabilir
1 day 11 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Ahmet Tunca
2 days 20 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tele objektif


Explanation:
Bu da kullanilir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  turkceng: bu kullanım yaygındır
23 hrs

agree  Ahmet Tunca
2 days 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search