point-and-shoot camera

Turkish translation: kompakt kamera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point-and-shoot camera
Turkish translation:kompakt kamera
Entered by: Seval Yılmaz Koşar

09:22 Aug 29, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
English term or phrase: point-and-shoot camera
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Point-and-shoot_camera
Seval Yılmaz Koşar
Turkey
kompakt kamera
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2doğrult ve çek fotoğraf makinesi
Yakup Sahin
5bas çek kamera
adem kaya
5Konumlandır ve çek tipi kamera
Salih YILDIRIM
4 +1kompakt kamera
Raffi Jamgocyan
4bak çek kamera
turkceng
3yönlendir ve çek fotoğraf makinası
Can KARABULUT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompakt kamera


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://goo.gl/gFv2CH
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zuhal BAKIR
15 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doğrult ve çek fotoğraf makinesi


Explanation:
doğrult ve çek fotoğraf makinesi


    https://www.google.com.tr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&ved=0CDoQFjAC&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sony.com.tr%2Fhub%2Fnex-kompak
Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  zuhal BAKIR: http://www.samsung.com/tr/article/point-and-shoot-or-interch...
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yönlendir ve çek fotoğraf makinası


Explanation:
...
Selamlar

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Konumlandır ve çek tipi kamera


Explanation:
Veya "tam otomatik kamera" da denebilir.

http://www.memidex.com/better-heeled

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bas çek kamera


Explanation:
ieau

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bak çek kamera


Explanation:
Vizörden bakmak zorundasın, o nedenle bak çek ...

SLR kamera ile Point and shoot kamera arasında fark var. İlkinde mercekten gelen görüntü görülür vizörden, ikincisinde ise mercekten gelen görüntüden farklı bir görüntü alınır vizörden.

Bu nedenle benim tercihim SLR kamera için gör-çek kamera, point and shoot kamera için bak-çek kamera...

turkceng
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search