flying splice

Turkish translation: hareketli ekleme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flying splice
Turkish translation:hareketli ekleme
Entered by: Cagdas Karatas

09:11 Aug 14, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / process
English term or phrase: flying splice
Baskı işlerinde kullanılan işlemlerden; splice için ek yeri gibi karşılıklar var ancak flying ile birleştiğinde ve bu bir işlem olduğunda bir sonuca ulaşamadım.
Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
hareketli ekleme (ünitesi/teknolojisi)
Explanation:
flying splice: hareketli ekleme (ünitesi/teknolojisi)

TESA Bantlarının kullandığı bir teknoloji/ünite. Firmanın Türkçe ve İngilizce sitesi karşılaştırılarak kelime kolaylıkla çıkarılabilir...

Türkçesi:
Film Ekleme... Baskıcılar İçin Yeniden İcat Edildi...
EasySplice FilmLine artık devrim niteliğindeki hareketli ekleme teknolojisini fleksible ambalaj baskısı için geliştirmiştir.

EasySplice PrintLine Heat 51107
tesa EasySplice Printline Heat özellikle ısıtmalı ofset baskı makinalarda hareketli eklemeler için geliştirilmiştir.
- http://www.tesabant.com.tr/professional/industry
- http://www.tesabant.com.tr/professional/industry/application...

İngilizcesi:
tesa 51914, a double-sided adhesive tape with non-woven backing, is the tesa standard product for "flying splices". tesa 51917 is suitable for all flying splice processes with critical adherence ...
- http://www.tesa-asia.com/professional/industry/applications/...

EasySplice PrintLine Heat 51107
tesa EasySplice Printline Heat is particularly developed for flying splice applications in the heatset offset printing market.
- http://www.tesa.cl/professional/industry/applications/splic2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 saat (2007-08-14 17:49:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

++
hareketli ekleme uygulaması (application)
hareketli ekleme işlemi (operation)
hareketli ekleme süreci (process)
Selected response from:

abdullah erol (X)
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim abdullah bey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5otomatik bobin aktarma
Taner Göde
5 -1hareketli ekleme (ünitesi/teknolojisi)
abdullah erol (X)


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otomatik bobin aktarma


Explanation:
Bir bobin biterken ucunu sırada bekleyen diğerine bantla hemen yapıştıran bir sistem. Beklemeden olduğu için FLYING diyorlar (makine çalışırken, üretim devam ederken).



http://www.wikipatents.com/4443291.html

An apparatus is disclosed for attaching a running web which is withdrawn from a first source of supply to the leader of a fresh web which is stored in a second source of supply through the use of double sticky back adhesive strips. The apparatus comprises a supply frame provided with a conveyor assembly to transport a roll of material along the supply frame and a splicing head assembly mounted to the roll frame. The splicing head assembly has a plurality of idle rollers, a vacuum member adapted to hold the leading end of the fresh web and a cutting and clamping mechanism moveably mounted to the frame of the splicing head assembly. The cutting and clamping mechanism is adapted to be pivoted by a pneumatic cylinder to clamp the trailing web end from the expiring roll to the fresh web under tension and sever the web from the expiring roll between the dispensing roll and the location where the webs are clamped. A spring biased web acceleration arm mounted to the supply frame engages the web of the fresh roll to provide a reservoir of slackened web from the fresh roll allowing the splice joint of the two webs to be pulled away with gradually increasing force thus preventing sudden acceleration force on the splice.

Türkiye'de satılan bir baskı makinesi
****************************
http://www.tifmak.com/urun_detay.asp?dil=7&urun_no=269&grup_...

http://www.tifmak.com/urun_detay.asp?urun_no=230&grup_no=164...

Resim: http://www.continuouspress.com/flyingspliceunwind.asp



Taner Göde
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hareketli ekleme (ünitesi/teknolojisi)


Explanation:
flying splice: hareketli ekleme (ünitesi/teknolojisi)

TESA Bantlarının kullandığı bir teknoloji/ünite. Firmanın Türkçe ve İngilizce sitesi karşılaştırılarak kelime kolaylıkla çıkarılabilir...

Türkçesi:
Film Ekleme... Baskıcılar İçin Yeniden İcat Edildi...
EasySplice FilmLine artık devrim niteliğindeki hareketli ekleme teknolojisini fleksible ambalaj baskısı için geliştirmiştir.

EasySplice PrintLine Heat 51107
tesa EasySplice Printline Heat özellikle ısıtmalı ofset baskı makinalarda hareketli eklemeler için geliştirilmiştir.
- http://www.tesabant.com.tr/professional/industry
- http://www.tesabant.com.tr/professional/industry/application...

İngilizcesi:
tesa 51914, a double-sided adhesive tape with non-woven backing, is the tesa standard product for "flying splices". tesa 51917 is suitable for all flying splice processes with critical adherence ...
- http://www.tesa-asia.com/professional/industry/applications/...

EasySplice PrintLine Heat 51107
tesa EasySplice Printline Heat is particularly developed for flying splice applications in the heatset offset printing market.
- http://www.tesa.cl/professional/industry/applications/splic2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 saat (2007-08-14 17:49:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

++
hareketli ekleme uygulaması (application)
hareketli ekleme işlemi (operation)
hareketli ekleme süreci (process)

abdullah erol (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim abdullah bey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Taner Göde: Abdullah bey, "flying splice" TESA tarafından icat edilen bir teknoloji değildir, sadece sarf malzemesini üretir. TESA'nın bu teknoloiyi ülkemizde "hareketli ekleme" olarak duyurması ve yerleştirmesi bence yanlış. Bence biraz daha araştırmanız gerekirdi.
1 hr

neutral  Ali Bayraktar: bencede hareketli ekleme deyimi tuhaf olmus birileri
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search