industry-leading

Turkish translation: sektöründe lider

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry-leading
Turkish translation:sektöründe lider
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

18:43 Sep 8, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: industry-leading
"It delivers exceptional quality at industry-leading speeds" şeklinde geçiyor.
K.K.Unal
Turkey
sektöründe lider +
Explanation:
Burda eğer konu : industry-leading ise sektöründe lider derim
ancak industry-leading speed olduğunda sektörünün en hızlısı şeklinde çevirirdim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-09-08 19:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya "sektöründe en hızlı / çabuk" şeklindede olabilir


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-09-08 19:27:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben Teşekkür Ederim!
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2endüstri lideri
H&G Ozcan
5sektöründe lider +
Ali Bayraktar
5sanayie öncülük eden
educulus
3sanayide önde gelen
chevirmen


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endüstri lideri


Explanation:
...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.google.com/search?hl=tr&q=industry-leading endüst...
2 mins

agree  Taner Göde: Evet, doğru cevap bu!!!
23 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sanayide önde gelen


Explanation:
Sanayide (endüstride) -en- önde gelen hızlarda olağanüstü kalite sunmaktadır.

Sanayideki en yüksek hızlarda ...

chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sektöründe lider +


Explanation:
Burda eğer konu : industry-leading ise sektöründe lider derim
ancak industry-leading speed olduğunda sektörünün en hızlısı şeklinde çevirirdim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-09-08 19:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya "sektöründe en hızlı / çabuk" şeklindede olabilir


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-09-08 19:27:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben Teşekkür Ederim!

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sanayie öncülük eden


Explanation:
"It delivers exceptional quality at industry-leading speeds."
Sanayie öncülük eden hızlarda benzersiz nitelik sunar.

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search