Printing Sign Substrates

Turkish translation: klişe baskı malzemesi (kağıt, karton)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Printing Sign Substrates
Turkish translation:klişe baskı malzemesi (kağıt, karton)
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

17:27 Dec 15, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Printing Sign Substrates
The latest in technologies regarding Large Format Printing Sign Substrates
Murad AWAD
Germany
klişe baskı malzemesi (kağıt, karton)
Explanation:
Harflerin üzerine yazıldığı altlık
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim M.Ali Bayraktar bey.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klişe baskı malzemesi (kağıt, karton)
Ali Bayraktar
3Geniş Ebatlı Baskı, Tabela Dolgu/Malzemeleri
Bumin
3Baskılı tabela malzemeleri?
Mithat Gurdal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
printing sign substrates
Baskılı tabela malzemeleri?


Explanation:
Baskılı tabela malzemeleri?

Mithat Gurdal
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
printing sign substrates
Geniş Ebatlı Baskı, Tabela Dolgu/Malzemeleri


Explanation:
İfadeyi google ile aratınca, birden fazla yerde arada virgül olduğunu gördüm. Ancak o şekilde anlayabiliyorum.

Geniş Ebatlı Baskı, Tabela Malzemeleri/Dolguları (ya da bir bütün olarak Tabelacılık/İşaretleme) ... teknolojilerinde son gelişmeler



Bumin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printing sign substrates
klişe baskı malzemesi (kağıt, karton)


Explanation:
Harflerin üzerine yazıldığı altlık

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim M.Ali Bayraktar bey.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search