Electric Signs

Turkish translation: elektrikli/isikli reklamlar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electric Signs
Turkish translation:elektrikli/isikli reklamlar
Entered by: Salih YILDIRIM

18:40 Dec 15, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Electric Signs
The latest in technologies regarding Large Format Printing Sign Substrates, Electronic Message Centers, Banners & Posters, Digital Imaging, Electric Signs, Architectural Hardware, Graphic Imaging Industry, Office Equipment, Give Away Items, lighting and more
Murad AWAD
Germany
elektrikli/isikli reklamlar
Explanation:
Q klavye kusura bakmayiniz Murad Bey.
Selected response from:

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Salih Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2isikli isaretler
kazimpolat
5elektrikli/isikli reklamlar
Salih YILDIRIM
5ışıklı harfler
Ali Bayraktar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electric signs
isikli isaretler


Explanation:

Burada kastedilen isikli isaretlerdir.

Example sentence(s):
  • Isaretlere uymada oncelik sıralaması; trafik gorevlisinin isaretlerinden sonra isikli isaret cihazlarınındır.
kazimpolat
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  akapar
0 min
  -> tesekkurler...

agree  Mithat Gurdal: işaret yerine tabela da denebilir bence, burada bahsedilen trafik şişaretleri değil muhtemelen billboard gibi büyük ölçekli tabelalar. aydınlatmalı tabela nasıl olur?
43 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electric signs
ışıklı harfler


Explanation:
sign baskıda harf olarak kullanılır genelede

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electric signs
elektrikli/isikli reklamlar


Explanation:
Q klavye kusura bakmayiniz Murad Bey.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Salih Bey




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search