screen printer

Turkish translation: ekran yazıcısı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen printer
Turkish translation:ekran yazıcısı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

18:08 Mar 19, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / printers
English term or phrase: screen printer
there is no contextt
Farah Gore
pasta şablonu baskıcısı
Explanation:
Emin değilim, ama aşağıdaki linkte böyle çevrilmiş.
Selected response from:

shule
Grading comment
Thank you very much.. it was helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ekran yazıcısı
Adil Sönmez (X)
4 +1pasta şablonu baskıcısı
shule
4Ekran Yazıcısı
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasta şablonu baskıcısı


Explanation:
Emin değilim, ama aşağıdaki linkte böyle çevrilmiş.


    Reference: http://www.inform.com.tr/pages/haberars.htm
shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.. it was helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
29 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ekran Yazıcısı


Explanation:
I think so


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ekran yazıcısı


Explanation:
screen print: ekranın yazımı
screen printing:ekranın basımı


    Compdic
Adil Sönmez (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra OLIVER
5 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin: ben de öyle dedim
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search