bilboard printer

Turkish translation: büyük formatlı yazıcı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bilboard printer
Turkish translation:büyük formatlı yazıcı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

18:09 Mar 19, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / printers
English term or phrase: bilboard printer
no context
Farah Gore
Büyük İlan Yazıcısı
Explanation:
I think so
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Büyük formatlı yazıcı
shule
3Büyük İlan Yazıcısı
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Büyük formatlı yazıcı


Explanation:
Reklam afişi gibi büyük formatlı baskı yapabilen yazıcı


    www.btvizyon.com.tr/ viz_dergi_dosya.phtml?kulakcik_nox=26&konu_dosya_nox=47
shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
22 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
25 mins

agree  Adil Sönmez (X)
1 hr

agree  Ali YANDIK
1 day 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Büyük İlan Yazıcısı


Explanation:
I think so


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search