Direct-to-board printing

Turkish translation: doğrudan levhaya baskı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Direct-to-board printing
Turkish translation:doğrudan levhaya baskı
Entered by: hfilik

20:30 Sep 16, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Direct-to-board printing
Direct-to-board printing

Dijital baskı ile ilgili bir bağlam var.
hfilik
Turkey
doğrudan levhaya baskı
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nihan Pekmen
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1doğrudan levhaya baskı
Nihan Pekmen
5doğrudan ahşap üzerine baskı
Bora Taşdemir
3direkt panoya baskı
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct-to-board printing
doğrudan levhaya baskı


Explanation:
.

Nihan Pekmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direct-to-board printing
doğrudan ahşap üzerine baskı


Explanation:
Bu şekilde kullanılıyor.

Bora Taşdemir
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direct-to-board printing
direkt panoya baskı


Explanation:
Tam olarak "board" ile ne kasdediliyor, bunu bilmek gerek.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search