workflow

Turkish translation: iş akışı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workflow
Turkish translation:iş akışı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

20:56 Sep 17, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: workflow
Gravür sistemleri
Gülay Özpulat
Germany
İş akışı
Explanation:
Konuyu bilmeyince gavur sistemi gibi gelir insana.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
Tesekkürler!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9İş akışı
Adil Sönmez (X)
5is seyri
Zorlu
3 +1iş akışı
yaman (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
İş akışı


Explanation:
Konuyu bilmeyince gavur sistemi gibi gelir insana.

Adil Sönmez (X)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tesekkürler!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Zaten öyle
6 mins
  -> Selam Tayfun, nerelerdesin?

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN
2 hrs

agree  ATB Translation
4 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: kesinlikle
8 hrs

agree  lati
10 hrs

agree  gunverdi
14 hrs

agree  Evren Serbest
17 hrs

agree  Özden Arıkan: gravür de nihayet bir gâvur icadıdır ;-)
18 hrs
  -> Ama "iş" ve "iş akışı" gavur icadı değil!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is seyri


Explanation:
alternatif olarak

Zorlu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: akışı daha çok kullanılıyor
3 days 10 hrs

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iş akışı


Explanation:
iş akışı

yaman (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: yazıldı
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search