single-copy process

Turkish translation: tek-kopya işlemi /tek kopya işlemi

18:21 Jan 7, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: single-copy process
Publisher may license on a contract terminable at three months' notice the reproduction of copies by microfilm xerography or any other single-copy process.

Bir kitapla ilgili yayıncılık sözleşmesinden...
E. B.
Turkish translation:tek-kopya işlemi /tek kopya işlemi
Explanation:
Bu şekilde geçiyor.
Google.
Selam,
Aziz
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tek kopyalı işlem
Yasemin Açıkgün
5tek-kopya işlemi /tek kopya işlemi
Aziz Kural
4Tek nüsha basımı/işlemi
cumhurcanturk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tek kopyalı işlem


Explanation:
tek kopyalı işlem

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tek nüsha basımı/işlemi


Explanation:
Talep üzerine yapılan baskıyı anlatan bir tabir.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Print_on_demand
cumhurcanturk
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tek-kopya işlemi /tek kopya işlemi


Explanation:
Bu şekilde geçiyor.
Google.
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search