Disturbed Children

Turkish translation: örselenmiş çocuk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disturbed Children
Turkish translation:örselenmiş çocuk
Entered by: ozver yilmaz

21:06 Aug 2, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: Disturbed Children
Therapeutic Community for Disturbed Children
ozver yilmaz
Turkey
örselenmiş çocuk
Explanation:
Aşağıdaki referanstaki dizine bakınız.
Selected response from:

Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kaygı düzeyi yüksek çocuklar
educulus
5uyumsuz çocuklar
adem kaya
5asabi çocuklar
Dagdelen
5Huzursuz çocuklar
Salih1946
4 +1örselenmiş çocuk
Ahmet Tunca
5Akli Dengesi Bozuk Çocuklar (için Terapi Topluluğu)
Aziz Kural
4akli dengesi bozuk çocuklar
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disturbed children
akli dengesi bozuk çocuklar


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 25

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disturbed children
örselenmiş çocuk


Explanation:
Aşağıdaki referanstaki dizine bakınız.


    Reference: http://www.logos.com.tr/PDF/Pediatrik.pdf
Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can KARABULUT: Katılıyorum
42 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disturbed children
Akli Dengesi Bozuk Çocuklar (için Terapi Topluluğu)


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disturbed children
Huzursuz çocuklar


Explanation:
http://www.emotionallydisturbed.org/

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disturbed children
kaygı düzeyi yüksek çocuklar


Explanation:
panik atak nasıl sağaltımı gerektiriyorsa, kaygı düzeyi yüksek çocukların da sağaltım desteğine gereksinimi bulunmaktadır...

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day 47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disturbed children
uyumsuz çocuklar


Explanation:
kavramı hafifletmek gerekir

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search