Counselling Group(s)

Turkish translation: Psikolojik destek grupları

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Counselling Group(s)
Turkish translation:Psikolojik destek grupları

11:16 Apr 25, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-04-29 03:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Governmental Services
English term or phrase: Counselling Group(s)
XXX offers:
one-on-one counselling for rape victims and their relatives----
counselling groups for rape victims and their relatives----
Teşekkürler
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Psikolojik destek grupları
Explanation:
Tecavüz vakalarından bahsedildiği için psikolojik destek bana daha doğru gibi geliyor. Destek grupları psikologlar tarafından da kullanılmış.
Selected response from:

Secil Kivrak
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Psikolojik destek grupları
Secil Kivrak
5psikolojik danışma grupları
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
counselling group(s)
psikolojik danışma grupları


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.pdrevi.com/pdr-ye-dair/pdr-konu-alanlari/psikoloj...
    Reference: http://gefad.gazi.edu.tr/article/viewFile/5000078893/5000073...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
counselling group(s)
Psikolojik destek grupları


Explanation:
Tecavüz vakalarından bahsedildiği için psikolojik destek bana daha doğru gibi geliyor. Destek grupları psikologlar tarafından da kullanılmış.


    Reference: http://meldayakupoglu.com/psikolojik-destek-gruplari/
    Reference: http://www.psikolaj.com/psikolojik-destek-gruplari/
Secil Kivrak
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Doruk Zorlu
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search