contingency learning

Turkish translation: koşullu öğrenme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contingency learning
Turkish translation:koşullu öğrenme
Entered by: Whiz

14:26 Mar 4, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: contingency learning
The concept that i am talking about as learning in here is ‘’contingency learning’’ which is basically related with acquisition of knowledge of the relationship between stimulus and the response.

Contingency theory: olumsallık teorisi olarak geçiyor
Whiz
Turkey
koşullu öğrenme
Explanation:
http://dergipark.ulakbim.gov.tr/v2/harvester/index.php/recor...
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1koşullu öğrenme
Baran Keki
3Olumsallık öğrenimi
Salih1946


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koşullu öğrenme


Explanation:
http://dergipark.ulakbim.gov.tr/v2/harvester/index.php/recor...

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onur Inal
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Olumsallık öğrenimi


Explanation:
IMHO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search