radiant

Turkish translation: Işık saçan/Neşeli

18:38 Feb 1, 2011
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / fiction
English term or phrase: radiant
Zion Radical Radiant Pentecostal Fellowship
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Turkish translation:Işık saçan/Neşeli
Explanation:
İlk anlan uygun olabilir.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5neşe saçan
Erkan Dogan
5Işık saçan/Neşeli
Salih1946


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Işık saçan/Neşeli


Explanation:
İlk anlan uygun olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkurler


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neşe saçan


Explanation:
bu da bir alternatif.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkurler





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search