court

Turkish translation: mahkeme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court
Turkish translation:mahkeme
Entered by: foghorn

11:47 Oct 15, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: court
Public bodies & courts have however increasingly adopted the extreme view that only level 1 randomized, controlled double-blind studies provide scientific proof of efficacy.
foghorn
mahkeme
Explanation:
resmi kurumlar ve mahkemeler
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mahkeme
M. Guroy (X)
5 +2mahkeme
Serkan Doğan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mahkeme


Explanation:
resmi kurumlar ve mahkemeler

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı
53 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
1 day 15 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mahkeme


Explanation:
Pek medikal bir soru değil, mahkemelerdeki bilimsel kanıtların süreçleri ile ilgili bir metin bence

M. Guroy (X)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı
52 mins

agree  Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search