fourth-order

Turkish translation: dördüncü dereceden integral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fourth-order
Turkish translation:dördüncü dereceden integral

16:31 Mar 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-03-21 18:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: fourth-order
fourth-order integration method
charmofsmyrna
Turkey
dördüncü dereceden integral
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-03-18 16:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

buradaki integration, matematikteki integral..tabii ingilizcesi
Selected response from:

Gannush
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dördüncü dereceden integral
Gannush
4dördüncü derece entegrasyon yöntemi
Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dördüncü derece entegrasyon yöntemi


Explanation:
...

Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dördüncü dereceden integral


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-03-18 16:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

buradaki integration, matematikteki integral..tabii ingilizcesi

Gannush
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
0 min
  -> Tşk

agree  MutercimTR
33 mins
  -> Tşk

agree  Murat G.
1 hr

agree  Kevser Oezcan
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search