commodity scale

Turkish translation: Emtia ölçeği

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commodity scale
Turkish translation:Emtia ölçeği
Entered by: Salih1946

11:03 Jun 14, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: commodity scale
Crops improved through agricultural biotechnology have been grown commercially on a commodity scale for more than 15 years.
selin soyak
Germany
Emtia ölçeği
Explanation:
Imho
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ürün ölçeği
Ceren Coşar
5 +1Emtia ölçeği
Salih1946


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ürün ölçeği


Explanation:
ürün ölçeğine göre bir değerlendirmeden bahsediyor sanırım :)

Ceren Coşar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TheTranslator86
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dimitrios Kartalis
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Emtia ölçeği


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skaya: büyük miktarlarda ve tutarlarda ticareti yapılan ürünler için commodity-emtia tanımını kullanmak doğrudur...
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search