unlock your promise of research

Turkish translation: araştırmacı ruhunuzu özgür bırakın

09:18 May 31, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: unlock your promise of research
Bu Coca Cola'nın "Cana can katar" dediği türden bir ifade. Bu ifadenin geçtiği yer bilimsel makalelerin yer aldığı bir platform
Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Turkish translation:araştırmacı ruhunuzu özgür bırakın
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok güzel oldu, teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4araştırmacı ruhunuzu özgür bırakın
Yasemin Açıkgün
4 +2araştırmanızın taşıdığı potansiyelin farkına varın
Zeki Güler
5Araştırma vadinizi yerini getirin!
Salih1946
3umut vadeden araştırmalarınız desteksiz kalmasın
Recep Kurt
1araştırmacı potansiyelinizi gün yüzüne çıkarın
adem kaya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
araştırmacı ruhunuzu özgür bırakın


Explanation:
..

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Çok güzel oldu, teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Katılıyorum
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Can Demirci
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  altugk: +1
23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  ensarkaya
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umut vadeden araştırmalarınız desteksiz kalmasın


Explanation:
Verdiğim referanstaki "Unlock the promise of your research..." ifadesinden hareketle böyle öneriyorum, tabi sizdeki bağlam da aynı ise.


    Reference: http://homepage.ufp.pt/biblioteca/SV%20Funding_quickuserguid...
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
araştırmanızın taşıdığı potansiyelin farkına varın


Explanation:
Araştırmanızın potansiyelini, vaadettiklerini, önemini keşfedin, farkedin.

Birkaç örnek :
Data Scientists Will Unlock Big Data’s Promise
Unlocking the promise of pragmatics
Unlocking the promise of future diabetes research

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-05-31 12:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Sınırlarınızı keşfedin" şeklinde çevirirsek, sanırım Coca Cola'nın tanıtım yaklaşımına daha iyi uyacak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-05-31 12:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veya ''Potansiyelinizi keşfedin''

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Güzel bir yaklaşım
50 mins

agree  Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Araştırma vadinizi yerini getirin!


Explanation:
Böyle derdim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2013-06-01 03:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Vaadinizi" olacaktı.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
araştırmacı potansiyelinizi gün yüzüne çıkarın


Explanation:
uea

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search