to make serious production worthwhile,

Turkish translation: Kaydadeğer üretim yapmak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to make serious production worthwhile,
Turkish translation:Kaydadeğer üretim yapmak

17:37 Feb 13, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-02-16 21:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: to make serious production worthwhile,
Most sugars are simply not abundant enough in nature to make serious production worthwhile, so we probably began farming before we began brewing.
sabaay
Kaydadeğer üretim yapmak
Explanation:
Derdim
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
kaydadeğer miktarda üretime yetecek kadar... diye devam ettim yardımız için çok teşekkkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciddi bir üretim yapmaya yetecek miktarda
Zeki Güler
5Kaydadeğer üretim yapmak
Salih1946
4değecek miktarda ciddi üretim yapmak için
asymptote
3 +1ciddi miktarda üretime değer olmak
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciddi miktarda üretime değer olmak


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt
3 days 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
değecek miktarda ciddi üretim yapmak için


Explanation:
...doğada yeterli bollukta şeker yoktur

asymptote
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kaydadeğer üretim yapmak


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
kaydadeğer miktarda üretime yetecek kadar... diye devam ettim yardımız için çok teşekkkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciddi bir üretim yapmaya yetecek miktarda


Explanation:
Çoğu şeker türü, doğada ciddi bir üretim yapmamıza yetecek miktarda bulunmamaktadır.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt
3 days 33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search