Sharp detail lighting

Turkish translation: Keskin detay aydınlatması

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sharp detail lighting
Turkish translation:Keskin detay aydınlatması
Entered by: Baran Keki

09:57 Jun 17, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: Sharp detail lighting
There are three main kinds of light effects to use when planning.
These are ambience lighting, highlighting and sharp detail lighting
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Keskin detay aydınlatması
Explanation:
örneğin
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Keskin detay aydınlatması
Baran Keki
5Net detay aydınlatması
Salih1946
4ince ayrıntı aydınlatması
Selçuk Dilşen
4keskin detayların aydınlatılması
Bülent Toksöz
4Keskin detayların vurgulanması
selma dogan
3küçük detay aydınlatması
Erhan Göz


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sharp detail lighting
Keskin detay aydınlatması


Explanation:
örneğin

Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ceyda Aldemir-Down
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sharp detail lighting
Keskin detayların vurgulanması


Explanation:
Bana sanki highlighting kelimesinden esinlenerek diğer kelimeler kullanılmış gibi geldi. Light effect, vurgu etkisi olarak düşünülürse, diğer lighting ile biten kelimelere de ortamın vurgulanması, vurgulama , keskin detayların vurgulanması denebilir.

selma dogan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sharp detail lighting
keskin detayların aydınlatılması


Explanation:
Metinde ışık efektinden bahsediliyor.
Ortamın aydınlatılması, vurgulama ve keskin detayların aydınlatılması.

Bülent Toksöz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sharp detail lighting
küçük detay aydınlatması


Explanation:
Şahsen keskin detay aydınlatması kulağa tuhaf geldiği için bu öneriyi yapıyorum. İyi çalışmalar.

Erhan Göz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sharp detail lighting
ince ayrıntı aydınlatması


Explanation:
"Sharp detail" için "ince ayrıntı" kullanmak Türkçeye çok daha uygun bence.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sharp detail lighting
Net detay aydınlatması


Explanation:
Böyle kullandım geçmişte.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search