protection session

Turkish translation: koru(n)ma-güvenlik oturumları

09:32 Jul 9, 2019
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: protection session
Awareness Raising Officer’s main duties are to develop and carry out the cultural exchange protection sessions. Buradaki protection session'ı en uygun nasıl çevirebilirim? Teşekkürler.
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
Turkish translation:koru(n)ma-güvenlik oturumları
Explanation:
Misyon ve bulunduğu mekanın korunması
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koru(n)ma-güvenlik oturumları
Aziz Kural
1sürdürülebilirlik
Cenk Başaran


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sürdürülebilirlik


Explanation:
Bir kaynak bulamadım, sadece bir tahmin

Cenk Başaran
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koru(n)ma-güvenlik oturumları


Explanation:
Misyon ve bulunduğu mekanın korunması

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search