Disclaimer

Turkish translation: sorumluluk reddi

23:13 Feb 12, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / tanıtım kitapçığı
English term or phrase: Disclaimer
Disclaimer:
The author, publishers and marketers of this information disclaim any loss or liability, either directly or indirectly as a consequence of applying the information presented herein, or in regard to the use and application of said information.

Sorumluluk reddi veya feragatname karşılıkları var. Bu tarz durumlarda kullanılan oturmuş bir karşılığı var mı?
Sıla Çırpan
Turkey
Turkish translation:sorumluluk reddi
Explanation:
kesin oturmuş karşılık :)
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sorumluluk reddi
Türker Türkbayrak
4 +1sorumsuzluk bildirimi
educulus
5Sorumlulukların/Yükümlülüklerin peşinen reddi*
Salih Ay (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disclaimer
sorumluluk reddi


Explanation:
kesin oturmuş karşılık :)

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arzu Durukan
7 hrs
  -> teşeekkürler

agree  Recep Kurt
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disclaimer
Sorumlulukların/Yükümlülüklerin peşinen reddi*


Explanation:
Hukuki bağlamda oluşabilecek sorumlulukların/yükümlülüklerin peşinen kabul edilemeyeceğini belirten bir uyarı başlığı
* Biraz uzun ama, tam ve açık anlamı bu.

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disclaimer
sorumsuzluk bildirimi


Explanation:
kavrama karşı kavramsal tanımlama...

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM: Bence en uygunu bu tanımdır.
3 hrs
  -> Tşk




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search