chain block

Turkish translation: zincir palangası

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chain block
Turkish translation:zincir palangası
Entered by: bakuvi

14:43 Jan 9, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chain block
What's the main difference between a pull lift and chain block? Cümlesinde geçiyor.
bakuvi
Azerbaijan
Zincir palangası
Explanation:
Fono Teknik terimler sözlüğünden
Selected response from:

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teºekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zincir palangası
Yesilyurt
3Zincir bloğu
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zincir palangası


Explanation:
Fono Teknik terimler sözlüğünden

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Teºekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Önder Öztürkçü: veya ceraskal
1 hr

agree  Mehmet Şahin (X): ceraskal / pull lift: çektirme http://www.turkmetek.com/tr/index1.htm http://www.midland-lifting-gear.co.uk/pullifts.cfm
23 hrs

agree  senin
7 days

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zincir bloğu


Explanation:
Zincir parçası



redhouse sözlüğü

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search