tap-proof communication

Turkish translation: dinleme korumalı iletişim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tap-proof communication
Turkish translation:dinleme korumalı iletişim
Entered by: Abdullah Yetim

09:11 Oct 19, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: tap-proof communication
Teşekkürer.
Abdullah Yetim
dinleme korumalı iletişim
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7dinleme korumalı iletişim
chevirmen
5dinleme cihazsız iletişim
Salih1946
4dinlemeye kapalı iletişim
pinarerol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dinleme korumalı iletişim


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.ceza-bb.adalet.gov.tr/makale/143.doc
chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foghorn
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mine Somyurek (X)
5 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Cuneyt Arslan: katılıyorum
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Emin Arı
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Onur Güngör
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Balaban Cerit
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde:
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Taner Hocam, hoş geldin! Teşekkürler'

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dinleme cihazsız iletişim


Explanation:
Böyle tanımlıyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinlemeye kapalı iletişim


Explanation:
başkaları tarafından dinlenemeyen iletişim

Example sentence(s):
  • every individual would feel free with tap-proof communication
pinarerol
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search