Buzzer

Turkish translation: sesli ikaz cihazi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buzzer
Turkish translation:sesli ikaz cihazi

11:21 Jun 4, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-06-07 11:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Buzzer
Telsiz telefon kullanma kılavuzundan; "Buzzer" titreşim olabilir mi?

Activate the buzzer or the ringer (Mobile 2000)
Yigit Ati
Turkey
sesli ikaz cihazi
Explanation:
veya vizildayici.
Selected response from:

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sesli ve ışıklı uyarı/ihtar lambası
Salih1946
5vızıltı sesi veren aygıt
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
4 +1buzzer sesi
TheTranslator86
5bazır (buzzer)
Murat Baş
4sesli ikaz cihazi
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
3zil
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buzzer
bazır (buzzer)


Explanation:
Bir ara bu tür parçaların satışını yapıyordum. Doğru olduğunu iddia atmiyorum ama sektörde "bazır" (buzzer) deniyor.

Murat Baş
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buzzer
sesli ikaz cihazi


Explanation:
veya vizildayici.


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/buzzer
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vızıldayıcı çok komik geldi bana. Aslında sorma nedenim başka bir karşılığı olup olmadığını öğrenmekti. Ama sanırım doğru yanıt bu.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buzzer
buzzer sesi


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 dakika (2011-06-04 11:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parkmatic PM-87/1517 Ayarlanabilir Buzzer Ses uyarılı- 7 kademe sesli 4 lü park sensörü (sensör 21mm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 dakika (2011-06-04 11:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fNhh0IjcroA

2) http://soundjax.com/buzzer_sounds-1.html

hatta anakartlarında boyle ses çıkaranı var... hata dudumunda veya yanlış parça takıldığında

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 dakika (2011-06-04 11:32:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://soundjax.com/buzzer_sounds-1.html

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fNhh0IjcroA

bazı ana kartlarda da var bu ses... hata durumunda çalıyor veya parça yanlış vb takıldığıonda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 dakika (2011-06-04 11:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

galiba iki kere ekledim notu

TheTranslator86
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: O nasıl bir ses oluyor? Telefonun zaten bir melodisi yok mu?

Asker: Vızlama sesi diyerek mi çevirmek gerek yani?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BETA LANGUAGE
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Yavuz Bey

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buzzer
vızıltı sesi veren aygıt


Explanation:
Buzzer, 2 ile 4 volt arasındaki gerilimle çalışabilen küçük titreştirici.
Bir bobinde ani akım değişimleri meydana getirerek zayıf titreşimler elde edilmesini sağlar. Bu araç eskiden, galenli bulucularda iyi bir dokunma noktasının sağlanmasında, bir alıcı titreşim devresinin denenmesinde, kontrol ölçülerinde ve derecelendirmede kullanılırdı.

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buzzer
Sesli ve ışıklı uyarı/ihtar lambası


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buzzer
zil


Explanation:
Basit olarak, zil.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search