association

Turkish translation: ilişkilendirme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:association
Turkish translation:ilişkilendirme
Entered by: naruda

17:22 Dec 8, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / IT Patent Translation
English term or phrase: association
The present invention relates to a radio communication base station apparatus and an association setting
method. cümlesinde geçen association hangi anlamda kullanılır?
naruda
ilişkilendirme
Explanation:
sinyal verisi ilişkilendirmeden söz ediyor

galiba sizin belgeyi buldum:

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2010/0273494.html
RADIO COMMUNICATION BASE STATION DEVICE AND CORRELATION SETTING METHOD United States Patent Application 20100273494 Kind Code: A1

http://www.google.com/patents/EP2178232A1?cl=en
Patent
Radio communication base station device and correlation setting method EP 2178232 A1



“…a setting section that sets an association between the first signal and the second signal such that …”



“The present invention relates to a radio communication base station apparatus and an association setting method.

“It is therefore an object of the present invention to provide a radio communication base station apparatus and an association setting method capable of suppressing the amount of communication resources used for SRSs.
“The radio communication base station apparatus of the present invention adopts a configuration including a receiving section that receives a first signal which is provide with a guard time and which is transmitted periodically, and a second signal which is transmitted periodically, a setting section that sets an association between the first signal and the second signal such that a first transmission field for the first signal matches a second transmission field for the second signal, and a determining section that determines the second transmission field based on the first transmission field and the association.”
Selected response from:

[Removed] (X)
Grading comment
Tşkler :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5İlgili
Salih1946
4 +1ilişkilendirme
[Removed] (X)
4bağlantı
nerdem


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bağlantı


Explanation:
Radyo istasyonu ile bağlantı kurulmasından bahsediliyor anladığım kadarıyla.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-12-08 17:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Telsizde olabilir...

nerdem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bağlantı olsaydı "connection" demesi gerek miydi bir IT metninde?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ilişkilendirme


Explanation:
sinyal verisi ilişkilendirmeden söz ediyor

galiba sizin belgeyi buldum:

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2010/0273494.html
RADIO COMMUNICATION BASE STATION DEVICE AND CORRELATION SETTING METHOD United States Patent Application 20100273494 Kind Code: A1

http://www.google.com/patents/EP2178232A1?cl=en
Patent
Radio communication base station device and correlation setting method EP 2178232 A1



“…a setting section that sets an association between the first signal and the second signal such that …”



“The present invention relates to a radio communication base station apparatus and an association setting method.

“It is therefore an object of the present invention to provide a radio communication base station apparatus and an association setting method capable of suppressing the amount of communication resources used for SRSs.
“The radio communication base station apparatus of the present invention adopts a configuration including a receiving section that receives a first signal which is provide with a guard time and which is transmitted periodically, and a second signal which is transmitted periodically, a setting section that sets an association between the first signal and the second signal such that a first transmission field for the first signal matches a second transmission field for the second signal, and a determining section that determines the second transmission field based on the first transmission field and the association.”


[Removed] (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tşkler :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
15 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
İlgili


Explanation:
The present invention relates to a radio communication base station apparatus and an association setting

"Bu buluş bir telsiz iletişimi baz istasyonu cihazı ile ilgili ayarı ile ilgilidir."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2012-12-09 13:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İlgili (ayarı) tanımı "Fabrika ayarını" da kapsamaktadır ki burada amaçlananın bu olduğundan eminim.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search