Switch Peer Group

Turkish translation: erişim ahahtarı eşdüzey grubu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Switch Peer Group
Turkish translation:erişim ahahtarı eşdüzey grubu
Entered by: Abdullah Yetim

17:46 Feb 7, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Switch Peer Group
Inside this Switch Peer Group, all roaming is transparent between layer 2 and layer 3.
Abdullah Yetim
erişim ahahtarı eşdüzey grubu
Explanation:
burada switch access switch ve peer de eşdüzey/eşgörevli anlamındadır
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5İnceleme Kümesi Anahtarı
Salih1946
4 +1erişim ahahtarı eşdüzey grubu
Raffi Jamgocyan
3Anahtar Akran Grubu
ATIL KAYHAN
Summary of reference entries provided
SPG
Kim Metzger

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switch peer group
Anahtar Akran Grubu


Explanation:
Bu bir tür task grup olsa gerek, yani belirli bir amaci gerceklestirmek icin kurulan bir grup.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
switch peer group
erişim ahahtarı eşdüzey grubu


Explanation:
burada switch access switch ve peer de eşdüzey/eşgörevli anlamındadır

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmetyv: Telco terminolojisine en yakın tanım bence bu.
101 days
  -> teşekkürler :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
switch peer group
İnceleme Kümesi Anahtarı


Explanation:
Böyle yorumlardım

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: SPG

Reference information:
A Switch Peer Group is a collection of mobility agents.

The Mobility Agent is the component that maintains client mobility state machine for a mobile client. All APs are connected to the mobility agent.

http://www.ciscorebateprogram.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/ca...

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search