E.O.L (End of line) Resistor

Turkish translation: hat sonu direnci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EOL (End of Line) resistor
Turkish translation:hat sonu direnci
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

10:50 Apr 5, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: E.O.L (End of line) Resistor
E.O.L (End of line) Resistor
Guetta
France
Hat sonu direnci
Explanation:
SÖZLÜK ANLAMLARI:

Line => Hat

Kaynak: Türk Telekomünikasyon Sözlüğü

Resistor => direnç

Kaynak: Compdict

EOL => End Of Line; End Of List
Kaynak: BABEL : A Glossary of Computer Oriented Abbreviations and Acronyms


Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
tesekkurler herkese
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Hat sonu direnci
Adil Sönmez (X)
5 +2E.O.L. (End of Line) Resistor
kelime


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
E.O.L. (End of Line) Resistor


Explanation:
bu kelime ingilizce, demek ki ayni söyleniyor

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN: İngilizcesi isteniyorsa evet. :)
3 hrs
  -> tabii, mersi

agree  Alp Berker
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Serkan Doğan
9 hrs
  -> thanks

disagree  gbaydar: türkçe net karşılığı olduğu sürece öncelikli olmalı
12 hrs
  -> sure, but it says Turkish>English, might be an error

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hat sonu direnci


Explanation:
SÖZLÜK ANLAMLARI:

Line => Hat

Kaynak: Türk Telekomünikasyon Sözlüğü

Resistor => direnç

Kaynak: Compdict

EOL => End Of Line; End Of List
Kaynak: BABEL : A Glossary of Computer Oriented Abbreviations and Acronyms




Adil Sönmez (X)
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tesekkurler herkese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN: Türkçesi isteniyorsa, evet :)
58 mins
  -> Türkçe'si

agree  qurshad: kesinlikle, bakınız http://www.norel.com.tr/OS-300.htm
7 hrs
  -> Sağol da, "kontrol paneli"nin Türkçesi yok mu?

agree  gbaydar: türkçe net karşılığı olduğu sürece öncelikli olmalı
9 hrs
  -> Sağol. Yorumuna % 100 katılıyorum.

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
15 hrs
  -> Sağol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search