statutory audited account

Turkish translation: zorunlu denetimden geçmiş hesap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory audited account
Turkish translation:zorunlu denetimden geçmiş hesap
Entered by: Mustafa Er (BSc MA)

13:44 Apr 11, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: statutory audited account
statutory audited account
Guetta
France
zorunlu denetimden geçmiş hesap
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkese tesekkur ederim,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zorunlu denetimden geçmiş hesap
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
5 +1yasal olarak denetlenen hesap
ada-y
5Yasal denetiminden geçmiş hesap
Adil Sönmez (X)


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zorunlu denetimden geçmiş hesap


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkese tesekkur ederim,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  Alp Berker
14 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yasal olarak denetlenen hesap


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 0 min (2005-04-11 16:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

statutory audit: yasal denetim

ada-y
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
15 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yasal denetiminden geçmiş hesap


Explanation:
Statutory => kanuna uygun, kanuni, kanuna dayanan, kanunla konmuş, kanunla yapılmış, nizami, yasal
Audit hesapları denetleme

Kaynak: İngilizce – Türkçe İktisadi Ticari Hukuki Terimler Sözlüğü, Pars Tuğlacı


Adil Sönmez (X)
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search