pongee silk suit

Turkish translation: Çin ipeği takım elbise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pongee silk suit
Turkish translation:Çin ipeği takım elbise
Entered by: Emin Arı

09:33 Jul 21, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-25 09:54:05 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: pongee silk suit
. . .
foghorn
Çin ipeği takım elbise
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saf ipek elbise
Salih YILDIRIM
5Çin ipeği takım elbise
Emin Arı


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Çin ipeği takım elbise


Explanation:
...

Emin Arı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saf ipek elbise


Explanation:
Böyle algılıyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search