Shrinkage max 5%

Turkish translation: azami çekme payı %5

16:32 Aug 30, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Shrinkage max 5%
Context: washing instructions.
Susanna Ilmanen - Kääntämö Oy (X)
Finland
Turkish translation:azami çekme payı %5
Explanation:
Azami kelimesi bir sıfattır.
Selected response from:

Burak Kaan Sarı
Turkey
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4çekme payı maksimum %5
Gannush
5 +4azami çekme payı %5
Burak Kaan Sarı
5 +1Çekme azami % 5
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
shrinkage max 5%
çekme payı maksimum %5


Explanation:
..

Gannush
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dimitrios Kartalis
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler!

agree  Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler!

agree  Melda Perincek
20 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shrinkage max 5%
Çekme azami % 5


Explanation:
Alternate definition.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
shrinkage max 5%
azami çekme payı %5


Explanation:
Azami kelimesi bir sıfattır.

Burak Kaan Sarı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ
12 hrs

agree  transnirvana
12 hrs

agree  Ron Willems
1 day 9 hrs

agree  hfilik
3 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search