Shell Fabric

Turkish translation: Dış katman kumaşı

12:44 Oct 17, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Shell Fabric
FR18 - Flame Resistant Anti-Static Balaclava
Collection: Modaflame Knit
Range: Flame Resistant

Shell Fabric: Modaflame Knit 200g
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:Dış katman kumaşı
Explanation:
https://www.olorun-sports.com/blogs/news/49167491-what-is-a-...

http://www.advenport.com/makale/katmanli-giyinme-551a4588-e9...
Selected response from:

Secil Kivrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kumaş yüzü katmanı
Salih YILDIRIM
3dış malzeme
Onur Inal
3Dış katman kumaşı
Secil Kivrak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shell fabric
Dış katman kumaşı


Explanation:
https://www.olorun-sports.com/blogs/news/49167491-what-is-a-...

http://www.advenport.com/makale/katmanli-giyinme-551a4588-e9...

Secil Kivrak
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shell fabric
dış malzeme


Explanation:
shell'in burada dış kaplama anlamında kullanıldığını düşünüyorum. shell fabric için de dış malzeme / dış kumaş gibi bir anlamı var.

Onur Inal
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shell fabric
Kumaş yüzü katmanı


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=shell fabric definition&n...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search