spotclean

Turkish translation: Özel ve lekeli yerleri temizleme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spotclean
Turkish translation:Özel ve lekeli yerleri temizleme
Entered by: Aziz Kural

14:25 Feb 10, 2021
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Tek cümle bağlam yok
English term or phrase: spotclean
can be spotcleaned with water
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
lekeli yeri temizleme
Explanation:
What Is Spot Cleaning? Spot cleaning means treating only the part of the garment that has a stain on it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2021-02-10 14:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolay gelsin Aziz Bey.
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lekeli yeri temizleme
Baran Keki
5Leke temizleme
Salih YILDIRIM
5Nokta Temizleme / Temizliği
Yunus Can ATLAR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lekeli yeri temizleme


Explanation:
What Is Spot Cleaning? Spot cleaning means treating only the part of the garment that has a stain on it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2021-02-10 14:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolay gelsin Aziz Bey.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çokça Teşekkürler Baran Bey...

Asker: Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Amir Bey

agree  Judith Cunnison
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nokta Temizleme / Temizliği


Explanation:
Spot Cleaning (Nokta Temizleme)
Spot Cleaning seçeneğini tercih ettiğinizde,
Roomba 1 metre yarıçaplı spiral biçiminde
bir rotayı önce dışarı, sonra içeri doğru
izleyerek belirli bir bölgeyi yoğun bir
şekilde temizler. Roomba, Spot Cleaning
modundayken emiş gücünü artırarak
ihtiyaç duyduğunuz yerde en iyi temizliğin
yapılmasını sağlar. Spot Cleaning modunu
kullanmak için Roomba'yı kirli bölgenin
üzerine bırakın ve robottaki (Spot)
düğmesine basın.

Sadece kirli bölgenin temizlenmesi işlemi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2021-02-10 18:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elbise için "noktasal" temizlik daha uygun olabilir.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leke temizleme


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search