Eastern Head Massage

Turkish translation: hint kafa masajı

22:31 Dec 13, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Eastern Head Massage
Turizm içerikli web sitesinden:
The spa center provides massages and treatments as Swedish Classic Massage, Aroma, Eastern Head Massage, Neuromuscular Therapy, Reflexology, Shiatsu and many more.
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:hint kafa masajı
Explanation:
hint kafa masajı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-12-13 22:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&source=hp&biw=859&bih=381&q=...
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Uzakdoğu kafa masajı
Gulin Ture
5hint kafa masajı
Nuri Razi
3Dogu Kafa Masaji
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eastern head massage
hint kafa masajı


Explanation:
hint kafa masajı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-12-13 22:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&source=hp&biw=859&bih=381&q=...

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eastern head massage
Dogu Kafa Masaji


Explanation:
Dogu Kafa Masaji

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eastern head massage
Uzakdoğu kafa masajı


Explanation:
Uzakdoğu kafa masajı.

Gulin Ture
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
13 hrs
  -> tşkler.

agree  Eser Perkins
1 day 19 hrs
  -> tşkler.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search