consultation leaflet

Turkish translation: danışmanlık broşürü

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consultation leaflet
Turkish translation:danışmanlık broşürü
Entered by: Selçuk Budak

13:06 Apr 23, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transport
English term or phrase: consultation leaflet
If you would like to receive a copy of the consultation leaflet and questionnaire in please click here.
Yasar Saglik
Danışmanlık Broşürü
Explanation:
Diğeri de anket olduğuna göre, her halde danışmanlık hizmetleriyle ilgili broşür demek istiyor
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1broşür/el kitapçığı
Serkan Doğan
4 +1Danışmanlık Broşürü
Selçuk Budak
5danışma kitapçığı
Adil Sönmez (X)
4kılavuz kıtapçığı
Leyal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Danışmanlık Broşürü


Explanation:
Diğeri de anket olduğuna göre, her halde danışmanlık hizmetleriyle ilgili broşür demek istiyor

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broşür/el kitapçığı


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-04-23 14:31:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kitapçık & soru formu

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leyal: "el kitapçığı"nı dün atlamışım...
22 hrs
  -> aman atlamayın, teşekkürler

neutral  Özden Arıkan: iyi de, sen asıl soruyu atlamışsın: consultation ??
1 day 21 hrs
  -> o kelimenin genel anlam içerisinde var olduğunu, ayrıca belirtmenin gereksiz olacağını düşündüm

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kılavuz kıtapçığı


Explanation:
*consultation leaflet*, "kılavuz kıtapçığı" karşılığı da kullanılabilir...

*questionnaire*in ise türkçe karşılığı, arkadaşların da bellirttiği gibi, "anket (formu)"...


Leyal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
danışma kitapçığı


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez (X)
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search