just-in-time delivery

Turkish translation: tam zamanında teslim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:just-in-time delivery
Turkish translation:tam zamanında teslim
Entered by: hfilik

13:08 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: just-in-time delivery
The company has established itself as one of the leading logistics partners for just-in-time delivery to major automobile manufacturers - internationally as well as within the Asian market.
hfilik
Turkey
tam zamanında teslim
Explanation:
imho..
Selected response from:

Anatolian
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tam zamanında teslim
Anatolian
5 +2Tam zamanında teslimat
Eren Kutlu Carnì
5tam zamanında sevkiyat
adem kaya
4zamanında teslimat
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tam zamanında teslim


Explanation:
imho..

Anatolian
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN: Tam Zamaninda Teslimat bence tam dogrusu... :-)
12 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Can KARABULUT
18 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Salih Ay (X): Agree
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  educulus
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tam zamanında teslimat


Explanation:
http://www.gls.com.tr/lojistik.htm


    Reference: http://www.gls.com.tr/lojistik.htm
Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
2 mins

agree  Türker Türkbayrak
10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zamanında teslimat


Explanation:
Türkçedeki olağan ve doğal karşılığı. Birebir çeviri ve karşılık koymaya çalışmadan..

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tam zamanında sevkiyat


Explanation:
uiaeui

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search