goods shelving

Turkish translation: raf düzenleme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goods shelving
Turkish translation:raf düzenleme
Entered by: hfilik

13:47 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: goods shelving
goods shelving

lojistik bağlamında
hfilik
Turkey
raf düzenleme
Explanation:
hangi malların hangi raflara koyulacağını tespit bağlamında...
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5malları rafa koymak
Salih Ay (X)
5raflardaki malları düzenleme
Türker Türkbayrak
4 +1raf düzenleme
Raffi Jamgocyan
4malları raflara koyma/ sergileme
Aziz Kural


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malları raflara koyma/ sergileme


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raf düzenleme


Explanation:
hangi malların hangi raflara koyulacağını tespit bağlamında...

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  altugk
4 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raflardaki malları düzenleme


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
malları rafa koymak


Explanation:
Satın alınan malları/ürünleri, müşterilere satmak üzere raflardaki yerine koymak, dizmek, yerleştirmek anlamında

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search