merchandizing

Turkish translation: alım-satım

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchandizing
Turkish translation:alım-satım
Entered by: hfilik

14:34 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: merchandizing
merchandizing

lojistik bağlamında
hfilik
Turkey
alım-satım
Explanation:
ticaretini yapmak demek
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alım-satım
Türker Türkbayrak
5mağazacılık
Raffi Jamgocyan
4tanzim ve teşhir
Recep Kurt
4satın alma
Salih Ay (X)
4Ürünün satış noktasındaki bulunurluğunu ve görünürlüğünü sağlamaya yönelik pazarlama çabalarının tüm
Can KARABULUT


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ürünün satış noktasındaki bulunurluğunu ve görünürlüğünü sağlamaya yönelik pazarlama çabalarının tüm


Explanation:
The promotion of merchandise sales, as by coordinating production and marketing and developing advertising, display, and sales strategies.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/merchandising
Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mağazacılık


Explanation:
tek kelimeyle

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satın alma


Explanation:
Lojistik ile ilgili kavramlar bağlamında bu terim, mal/hizmet satın alma veya ürün temini anlamında kullanılmış olmalı.


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/merchandising
Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanzim ve teşhir


Explanation:
Malların/ürünlerin tanzimi ve teşhiri

http://goo.gl/TXtgub

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 38

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alım-satım


Explanation:
ticaretini yapmak demek

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
tşk.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search