mobilize mobility

Turkish translation: hareket etme yeteneğinin hayata geçirilmesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobilize mobility
Turkish translation:hareket etme yeteneğinin hayata geçirilmesi
Entered by: Can KARABULUT

08:48 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: mobilize mobility
How we mobilize mobility:

Lojistik sektörü bağlamında.
hfilik
Turkey
hareket etme yeteneğinin hayata geçirilmesi
Explanation:
Selamlar

Can
Selected response from:

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hareket etme yeteneğinin hayata geçirilmesi
Can KARABULUT
4değişimi başlatmak/hayata geçirmek
Salih Ay (X)
3ulaştırmada esneklik sağlama
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hareket etme yeteneğinin hayata geçirilmesi


Explanation:
Selamlar

Can

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Türker Türkbayrak
1 min
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ulaştırmada esneklik sağlama


Explanation:
"Ulaştırmada nasıl esneklik sağlıyoruz" şeklinde çevrilebilir bence

- Yaygın ağımız var
- Siparişlerinizi WYZ üzerinden takip edin
- Otomotiv endüstrisinde tecrübeliyiz
- Size özel ulaştırma çözümleri üretiyoruz

..gibi etkenler söz konusuysa



Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
değişimi başlatmak/hayata geçirmek


Explanation:
(Bağlama uyuyor ise):
Değişimi nasıl başlatırız/hayata geçiririz/teşvik ederiz?

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search