process mastery

Turkish translation: süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetmek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process mastery
Turkish translation:süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetmek
Entered by: hfilik

11:11 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: process mastery
We are therefore able achieve the best possible process mastery in all business divisions and can thrill customers throughout XXX with a superior overall operational solution.
hfilik
Turkey
süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetmek
Explanation:
"achieve the best possible process mastery" olarak almak ve çevirmek lazım :

"Tüm birimlerimizle süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetiyor ve müşterilerimize üstün operasyonel çözümler sunuyoruz."
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1işlem/süreç uzmanlığı
Raffi Jamgocyan
5süreç uygulama/yönetme uzmanlığı
Salih Ay (X)
4proses/süreç üstünlüğü
adem kaya
4süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetmek
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
işlem/süreç uzmanlığı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Türker Türkbayrak: Süreç uzmanlığının daha uygun olduğunu düşünüyorum
4 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
süreç uygulama/yönetme uzmanlığı


Explanation:
Biraz uzun ama, terim ile kastedilen anlam bu bence

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetmek


Explanation:
"achieve the best possible process mastery" olarak almak ve çevirmek lazım :

"Tüm birimlerimizle süreci olabilecek en iyi şekilde yönetiyor ve müşterilerimize üstün operasyonel çözümler sunuyoruz."

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proses/süreç üstünlüğü


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search