sectional doors

Turkish translation: bolme kapilari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sectional doors
Turkish translation:bolme kapilari
Entered by: hfilik

13:20 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: sectional doors
In our transit halls for food logistics, modern interior loading docks with sectional doors that are flush to the ground and inflatable door seals prevent the uncontrolled loss of heat.

Bu cümleden nasıl bir anlam çıkarabiliriz? Anlayamadım gitti.
hfilik
Turkey
bolme kapilari
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bolme kapilari
Pinar Ates
4her bir bölüme ait kapılar
Salih Ay (X)
3bölümsel kapılar
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bölümsel kapılar


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bolme kapilari


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Gulay Baran
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Türker Türkbayrak
7 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
her bir bölüme ait kapılar


Explanation:
ayrılan her bir bölüme/birime ait kapılar

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search