authorized officer

Turkish translation: yetkili memur / kıdemli memur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorized officer
Turkish translation:yetkili memur / kıdemli memur
Entered by: hfilik

14:27 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: authorized officer
Beginning in 1984, he managed the export department; one year later - at the age of 28 - he was named an authorized officer.

Bu metinde üst düzey yöneticilerin safahatı anlatılıyor.
hfilik
Turkey
yetkili memur / kıdemli memur
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

cantayus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sorumlu memur
Salih Ay (X)
5yetkili memur / kıdemli memur
cantayus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yetkili memur / kıdemli memur


Explanation:
--

cantayus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sorumlu memur


Explanation:
ihracat bölümünden sorumlu memur/görevli
askeri literatürde: sorumlu/yetkili subay

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search