Deletions

Turkish translation: envanterden çıkanlar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deletions
Turkish translation:envanterden çıkanlar
Entered by: hfilik

09:32 Nov 29, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Deletions
Deletions and inventory levels are instantly visible this way.

elektronik lojistik takip sistemelri bağlamında.
hfilik
Turkey
envanterden çıkanlar
Explanation:
teslimatın ardından envanterden çıkışı yapılan kalemler.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1silinmeler
Serdar Usta
5(kayıttan) iptaller/çıkarmalar
Salih Ay (X)
5silinenler
Aziz Kural
4envanterden çıkanlar
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deletions
silinmeler


Explanation:
...

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Türker Türkbayrak: Silinenler şeklinde de kullanılabilir
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deletions
silinenler


Explanation:
Silinenler ve (kalanlar) yani envanter seviyesi
Selam
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deletions
envanterden çıkanlar


Explanation:
teslimatın ardından envanterden çıkışı yapılan kalemler.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deletions
(kayıttan) iptaller/çıkarmalar


Explanation:
Bu yolla/Böylece (kayıtlarda yapılan) iptaller ve envanter düzeyleri anında görülebilir/görüntülenebilir (own translation).

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search