(FCP)

Turkish translation: fabrika tesis kontrolleri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(FCP)
Turkish translation:fabrika tesis kontrolleri
Entered by: Aziz Kural

18:12 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: (FCP)
Factory Plant Controls (FCP) ensure the quality of the manufacturing process at site which are monitored on a yearly basis.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
fabrika tesis kontrolleri
Explanation:
fabrika içerisinde kurulmuş olan tesislerin kontrolleri
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fabrika Tesisinin Kontrolları
Salih1946
5fabrika tesis kontrolleri
Gulay Baran
4üretim tesisi teftişleri
Zeki Güler
3fabrika ve tesis/atölye kontrolleri
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(fcp)
fabrika ve tesis/atölye kontrolleri


Explanation:
bire bir çeviri uygundur

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(fcp)
fabrika tesis kontrolleri


Explanation:
fabrika içerisinde kurulmuş olan tesislerin kontrolleri

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(fcp)
Fabrika Tesisinin Kontrolları


Explanation:
Factory Plant Controls (FCP) ensure the quality of the manufacturing process at site which are monitored on a yearly basis.

Fabrika Tesisinin Kontrolleri (FTK) yıllık esasına göre izlenen imalat süreci kalitesinin yerinde sağlamaktadır.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(fcp)
üretim tesisi teftişleri


Explanation:
Teftiş by müfettiş...

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search