extent of deflection

Turkish translation: sapma oranı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extent of deflection
Turkish translation:sapma oranı
Entered by: Aziz Kural

18:14 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: extent of deflection
Working width for the extent of deflection
Impact severity level ASI for the safety of occupants in passenger vehicles CONTAIN:
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
sapma oranı
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Saptırma derecesi
Salih1946
3 +1sapma oranı
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sapma oranı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
18 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saptırma derecesi


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search