Concrete Element

Turkish translation: beton öğe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Concrete Element
Turkish translation:beton öğe
Entered by: Aziz Kural

18:20 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: Concrete Element
The vehicle is steered back onto the roadway - a direct contact between the vehicle and the concrete element at flat impact angles is usually avoided.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
beton öğe
Explanation:
beton öğe
Selected response from:

JUSTNESS
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5beton öğe
JUSTNESS
5Sağlam eleman / unsur
Salih1946
4beton
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concrete element
beton


Explanation:
kısaca beton yeterli olur

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concrete element
Sağlam eleman / unsur


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concrete element
beton öğe


Explanation:
beton öğe

JUSTNESS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search