darner

Turkish translation: örgücü

09:28 Feb 10, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
English term or phrase: darner
"Darner" da bir yusufçuk türü. Aeshnidae ailesinden geliyor. Ancak Türkçe'de karşılığı yok gibi. Şimdiden teşekkür ederim.
NUR TARAN
Turkish translation:örgücü
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-10 09:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/0531303152/icongroupi...
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ağ örücü
Salih YILDIRIM
4örgücü
Serkan Doğan
3yamacı-patcher
A Y


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
örgücü


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-10 09:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/0531303152/icongroupi...

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yamacı-patcher


Explanation:
yama yapan kimse

A Y
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1044 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ağ örücü


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search