energy

Turkmen translation: gujur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy
Turkmen translation:gujur
Entered by: Prima Vista

22:08 Apr 13, 2005
English to Turkmen translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: energy
related to petroleum or coal, usable power
ettore
Italy
gujur
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5energiýa
begjanow (X)
5 -1gujur
Prima Vista


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gujur


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  begjanow (X): gujur not for energy
4403 days

4403 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
energiýa


Explanation:
Türkmenistanyň nebitgaz ministrligi döwletiň nebitgaz ýataklaryny gözlemek, barlamak, olary guramak, nebiti, gazy we mineral serişdelerini gazyp almak, gaýtadan işlemek, uglewodorod serişdelerini daşamak, şol serişdelerden ýerlikli we netijeli peýdalanmak, şeýle hem türkmen energodaşaýjylarynyň üsti bilen energiýa serişdelerimizi dünýä bazarlaryna çykarmak bilen baglanyşykly köpugurly ulag-üstaşyr ulgamlarynyň taslamalaryny düzmek bilen meşgullanýan esasy edarasydyr.


    Reference: http://www.oilgas.gov.tm/tm/m/page/page/22
    Reference: http://www.oilgas.gov.tm/tm/compositions/47
begjanow (X)
Turkmenistan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search